8-9 YO Illinois State Tournament

  •   20 player Double Elimination
  •   Baseball
Challonge premier badge
Challonge Premier
Hide ads + Support us
Close this ad

Final Results

Supreme Champion: Oak Ridge Academy(Chicago)
Worthy Adversary: Wrigley-Northside(Chicago)
Maybe Next Time: Northwestern(Evanston)
Live

Bracket Embed Code

Upgrade to Premier badge Challonge Premier to remove advertisements from the embed.

Need help? View the Bracket Module Instructions.
Developers: This bracket can also be embedded using the Challonge jQuery plugin.
Ajax loader
37Wrigley-Northside(Chicago)Wrigley-Northside(Chicago)8Northwestern(Evanston)Northwestern(Evanston)035Northwestern(Evanston)Northwestern(Evanston)18Moline NationalMoline National533Warren Academy(River Forest)Warren Academy(River Forest)8Moline NationalMoline National1534Northwestern(Evanston)Northwestern(Evanston)13Midway Academy(Decatur)Midway Academy(Decatur)230Moline AmericanMoline American3Moline NationalMoline National1629Continental(Naperville)Continental(Naperville)4Midway Academy(Decatur)Midway Academy(Decatur)1027Moline NationalMoline National25JolietJoliet1028Moline AmericanMoline American11OnleyOnley425Champaign EastChampaign East5Midway Academy(Decatur)Midway Academy(Decatur)726AuroraAurora0Continental(Naperville)Continental(Naperville)217JolietJoliet15Bradley-BourbonnaisBradley-Bourbonnais518OnleyOnley9Kankakee County(Kankakee)Kankakee County(Kankakee)319Peoria NationalPeoria National3Midway Academy(Decatur)Midway Academy(Decatur)1620StreatorStreator3Continental(Naperville)Continental(Naperville)713East St.LouisEast St.Louis3Bradley-BourbonnaisBradley-Bourbonnais1514Springfield EastSpringfield East11Kankakee County(Kankakee)Kankakee County(Kankakee)2215Rockford WestRockford West4Midway Academy(Decatur)Midway Academy(Decatur)1416Continental(Naperville)Continental(Naperville)15South BloomingtonSouth Bloomington438Oak Ridge Academy(Chicago)Oak Ridge Academy(Chicago)5Wrigley-Northside(Chicago)Wrigley-Northside(Chicago)436Wrigley-Northside(Chicago)Wrigley-Northside(Chicago)4Oak Ridge Academy(Chicago)Oak Ridge Academy(Chicago)532Northwestern(Evanston)Northwestern(Evanston)0Oak Ridge Academy(Chicago)Oak Ridge Academy(Chicago)331Wrigley-Northside(Chicago)Wrigley-Northside(Chicago)5Warren Academy(River Forest)Warren Academy(River Forest)424Moline AmericanMoline American0Oak Ridge Academy(Chicago)Oak Ridge Academy(Chicago)523Moline NationalMoline National8Northwestern(Evanston)Northwestern(Evanston)1122Warren Academy(River Forest)Warren Academy(River Forest)11AuroraAurora021Champaign EastChampaign East2Wrigley-Northside(Chicago)Wrigley-Northside(Chicago)78Oak Ridge Academy(Chicago)Oak Ridge Academy(Chicago)8Continental(Naperville)Continental(Naperville)112StreatorStreator5Moline AmericanMoline American137Northwestern(Evanston)Northwestern(Evanston)21Rockford WestRockford West211Peoria NationalPeoria National1Moline NationalMoline National256AuroraAurora4Springfield EastSpringfield East010OnleyOnley1Warren Academy(River Forest)Warren Academy(River Forest)35Wrigley-Northside(Chicago)Wrigley-Northside(Chicago)10East St.LouisEast St.Louis09Champaign EastChampaign East5JolietJoliet34Moline AmericanMoline American11Bradley-BourbonnaisBradley-Bourbonnais33Moline NationalMoline National18Kankakee County(Kankakee)Kankakee County(Kankakee)32Midway Academy(Decatur)Midway Academy(Decatur)6Warren Academy(River Forest)Warren Academy(River Forest)81South BloomingtonSouth Bloomington2JolietJoliet12Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4SemifinalsFinalsLosers Round 1Losers Round 2Losers Round 3Losers Round 4Losers Round 5Losers Round 6Losers Round 7
Wrigley-Northside(Chicago)
Northwestern(Evanston)
Northwestern(Evanston)
Moline National
Warren Academy(River Forest)
Moline National
Northwestern(Evanston)
Midway Academy(Decatur)
Moline American
Moline National
Continental(Naperville)
Midway Academy(Decatur)
Moline National
Joliet
Moline American
Onley
Champaign East
Midway Academy(Decatur)
Aurora
Continental(Naperville)
Joliet
Bradley-Bourbonnais
Onley
Kankakee County(Kankakee)
Peoria National
Midway Academy(Decatur)
Streator
Continental(Naperville)
East St.Louis
Bradley-Bourbonnais
Springfield East
Kankakee County(Kankakee)
Rockford West
Midway Academy(Decatur)
Continental(Naperville)
South Bloomington
Oak Ridge Academy(Chicago)
Wrigley-Northside(Chicago)
Wrigley-Northside(Chicago)
Oak Ridge Academy(Chicago)
Northwestern(Evanston)
Oak Ridge Academy(Chicago)
Wrigley-Northside(Chicago)
Warren Academy(River Forest)
Moline American
Oak Ridge Academy(Chicago)
Moline National
Northwestern(Evanston)
Warren Academy(River Forest)
Aurora
Champaign East
Wrigley-Northside(Chicago)
Oak Ridge Academy(Chicago)
Continental(Naperville)
Streator
Moline American
Northwestern(Evanston)
Rockford West
Peoria National
Moline National
Aurora
Springfield East
Onley
Warren Academy(River Forest)
Wrigley-Northside(Chicago)
East St.Louis
Champaign East
Joliet
Moline American
Bradley-Bourbonnais
Moline National
Kankakee County(Kankakee)
Midway Academy(Decatur)
Warren Academy(River Forest)
South Bloomington
Joliet